ROBERT KWAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Ron Pair Enterprises, Inc., 489 U.S. at 240-241, 109 S.Ct. 1026 ("as long as the statutory scheme is coherent and consistent, there generally is no need for a
The Liquidator argues that the first factor of the likelihood that the moving party will prevail on the merits is met by showing that the chances that the petition for recognition will be granted is high, but in this court's view, this showing is not enough because Section 1519 defines the merits of a motion for provisional relief that granting relief is "where the relief is urgently needed to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors." 11 U.S.C. § 1519(a). As to this standard, the Liquidator argues:
Motion at 4.
The only evidence in support of the Motion, including these assertions, is the Liquidator's declaration, who states in pertinent part: